Wild Birds



Fireflash
Species: House Sparrow - Passer domesticus.
Nicknames: None.
Named after: A commercial supersonic jet from the original Thunderbirds show.
Gender: Female.
Age: Less than 1 year old. Hatched probably around July 22, 2004. Oldest of the ThunderBIRDS. First flight around 2:00 p.m (14:00) on August 6, 2004.
Tricks: N/A.
Characteristics: Ate the most and was probably the laziest. The last of the ThunderBIRDS. Learned to husk seeds on August 16, 2004. Set free on October 3, 2004. Last seen on October 25, 2004 (Or at least somewhere around that time). Fireflash: "Flying High" beyond Thunderbird 5.

Skythrust
Species: House Sparrow - Passer domesticus.
Nicknames: None.
Named after: A commercial jet from the original Thunderbirds show.
Gender: Female.
Age: Died on August 11, 2004 at the age of about 19 days old from starvation. Hatched probably around July 23, 2004. Middle of the ThunderBIRDS. First flight about 12:00 p.m. (12:00) on August 7, 2004.
Tricks: N/A.
Characteristics: Chirped the most and tended to lead the others. I made some mistakes and forgot to feed them. She died before I remembered.

Helijet
Species: House Sparrow - Passer domesticus.
Nicknames: Hee-lee-ō-jet.
Named after: A helicopter-like vehicle from the original Thunderbirds show.
Gender: Male.
Age: Died on August 11, 2004 at the age of about 19 days old from starvation. Hatched probably around July 23, 2004. Youngest of the ThunderBIRDS. First flight about 1:00 p.m. (13:00) on August 7, 2004.
Tricks: N/A.
Characteristics: Was usually the first go to the next step toward self feeding. I made some mistakes and forgot to feed them. Died in my hands as I tried to save him from starvation.